Free Shipping Ends Today
Hello Guest!
Your Cart

Black Box LIG1014A Industrial Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch

In stock
SKU
LIG1014A
Special Price $574.03 Regular Price $803.64

• DIN rail or wall mount
• Multiple ports for flexibility
• Plug-and-play setup
• Rated for extreme temperatures of -40 to +75° C
• Dual DC power inputs for redundancy

Black Box LIG1014A Industrial Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch 

This switch has 10/10/1000-Mbps RJ-45 copper ports and four multi-speed SFP ports for uplinks. It offers full wire-speed forwarding rates, autonegotiates for network speeds, and Auto-MDI/MDI-X, eliminating the need for crossover cables. Advanced management features help minimize network downtime by enabling you to remotely diagnose and manage network problems. And you'll eliminate the need to send IT technicians on site thus lowering costs.

The switch is fully manageable through SNMP, a Web browser, Telnet or a console port. Control the bandwidth on each port individually and set up Quality of Service (QoS) priority queuing for critical applications. The switch supports port-based VLAN and IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging, MAC-based trunking, IP-multicast IGMP snooping, rapid spanning tree for redundancy. Plus it has 802.1x port-based authentication for security.

• Economical switch delivers features normally found in more expensive switches
• SFP ports enable single-mode or multimode Gigabit fiber uplinks over long distances
• 10-/100-/1000-Mbps ports are autosensing for speed and duplex
• IP30-rated housing is also rated for shock and vibration protection
• Manage through a Web interface, SNMP or command-line interface
• Features bandwidth rate control, traffic prioritization and quality of service
• Built-in smart alarm warns of power or port failures
• LEDs indicate power, alarm, speed and link/activity

                More Information
                Product Brand Black Box
                Write Your Own Review
                You're reviewing:Black Box LIG1014A Industrial Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch

                No Related Posts