• Customer Support(24/7): 469-269-6116
Free Shipping Ends Today
Hello Guest!
Your Cart

Axiom PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-ER4-AX 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Palo Alto

Out of stock
SKU
PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-ER4-AX
Special Price $4,636.65 Regular Price $6,491.31

• Mode: G.652 Singlemode Fiber (SMF)
• Data-rate: 40GBASE-ER4
• Wavelength:1270nm to 1330nm
• Form-factor: QSFP+
• Optical Wave Length: 1270-1330 nm

Axiom PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-ER4-AX 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Palo Alto

Axiom QSFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

• Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
• Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

More Information
Product Brand Axiom
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Axiom PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-ER4-AX 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Palo Alto